Committee List

The Houston Association of Professional Landmen hopes to encourage all of our members towards becoming active volunteers. If you are interested in joining one of our committees and volunteering for HAPL activities, contact the committee chairman of your choice. The contact information is provided in the table below.

AAPL Annual Awards

Position Name Phone
Chairman William Justice 337-278-4918

Annual Gala

Position Name Phone
Chairman Michelle Llanes 281-543-6848

Audit

Position Name Phone
Chairman Amanda Van Deusen 713-574-2417

Company of the Year Nominating Committee

Position Name Phone
Chairman Eli Huffman 713-784-7474

Executive Night

Position Name Phone
Chairman Daniel Negron 832-639-7368

Golf Tournament

Position Name Phone
Chairman Tanner Quiring 832-796-2975

Governmental Affairs

Position Name Phone
Chairman Ben Eisterhold 832-486-3827

Luncheons

Position Name Phone
Chairman Eric Thomas 713-375-3300

Membership

Position Name Phone
Chairman Vernon Henry 713-859-8566

Mentoring Program

Position Name Phone
Chairman Cole Hierholzer 832-813-2153

NAPE (Summer/Summit)

Position Name Phone
Chairman Diane Snyder 713-622-6868

Newsletter & Website Oversight

Position Name Phone
Chairman Kelly Quiring 713-296-6592

Offshore Liaison

Position Name Phone
Chairman Ford Peters 713-969-1204

Offshore Seminar

Position Name Phone
Chairman Bailey Smyth 713-624-7303

Outstanding Landman Nominating Committee

Position Name Phone
Chairman Mimi McGehee 713-784-0166

Outstanding Senior Landman Nominating Committee

Position Name Phone
Chairman Ben Eisterhold 832-486-3827

Past President's Council

Position Name Phone
Chairman Joel Loshak 713-660-8160

Saltwater Fishing

Position Name Phone
Chairman Jerry Niekamp (713) 533-1217
Co-Chairman Katherine Eisterhold 713-533-1217

Saturday Seminar - Fall

Position Name Phone
Chairman Zachary Morgan 713-296-3952

Saturday Seminar - Spring

Position Name Phone
Chairman Lance Young 281-647-1820

Scholarships

Position Name Phone
Co-Chairman Stephanie Sullivan 713-504-9814
Chairman Ashlee Hansen 832-486-6022

Service

Position Name Phone
Chairman Mimi McGehee 713-784-0166
Co-Chairman Erica Adkins 832-486-2485

Shale Seminar

Position Name Phone
Chairman Jonathan Click 832-725-9910

Sheet Shoot

Position Name Phone
Chairman Lance Young 281-647-1820

Social - Bridging the Gap

Position Name Phone
Chairman Hunter Arbuckle 713-977-5424

Social - Gulf

Position Name Phone
Chairman Gregory La Bove 713-624-7303

Social - Louisiana

Position Name Phone
Chairman Joseph Chaney 713-400-7784

Social - Offshore Reception

Position Name Phone
Chairman Bailey Smyth 713-624-7303

Social - Permian Basin

Position Name Phone
Chairman R. Scott Davis 832-377-2290x105

Social - Rockies

Position Name Phone
Chairman Mark Metz 832-526-2400

Social - Shale Play

Position Name Phone
Chairman Jonathan Click 832-825-9910

Social - South Texas

Position Name Phone
Chairman Joe Dichiara 713-907-0147

Social - Spring Swing

Position Name Phone
Chairman William O'Neal 281-447-8601x145
Co-Chairman Kristopher Korte 713-789-9225

Social - Women's Networking Social

Position Name Phone
Chairman Emily McMahon 713-630-8972
Co-Chairman Briana Ward 832-813-8562

Technical Workshop

Position Name Phone
Chairman Amanda Van Deusen 713-547-2417

Tribute to Education

Position Name Phone
Chairman Stephanie Sullivan 713-504-9814
Co-Chairman Ashlee Hansen 832-486-6022

University Liasion

Position Name Phone
Chairman Edward Moppert, RPL 281-206-5165